Chauffeured transfers in Verona · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Verona with the fare shown first
Verona arranges pre-booked transfers in Verona (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Verona, each with its page
- DB Hotel Verona Airport Congress & SPAfrom €19.757 min
- Leonardo Hotel Veronafrom €30.0812 min
- Crowne Plaza Verona - Fierafrom €32.6415 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Verona requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Verona and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Verona
€19.75
the cheapest route
7 min
Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → DB Hotel Verona Airport Congress & SPA
Prices by route
Guide prices in Verona, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → DB Hotel Verona Airport Congress & SPA3.5 km · 7 min€19.75from
- Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → Leonardo Hotel Verona8.4 km · 12 min€30.08from
- Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → Crowne Plaza Verona - Fiera9.2 km · 15 min€32.64from
- Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → Camping Verona Village10 km · 12 min€32.80from
- Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → Centro Diagnostico Terapeutico Sacro Cuore10.5 km · 15 min€34.85from
- Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → Hotel Leon d'Oro10.1 km · 18 min€35.37from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → DB Hotel Verona Airport Congress & SPA | 3.5 km | 7 min | €19.75 | See details |
| Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → Leonardo Hotel Verona | 8.4 km | 12 min | €30.08 | See details |
| Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → Crowne Plaza Verona - Fiera | 9.2 km | 15 min | €32.64 | See details |
| Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → Camping Verona Village | 10 km | 12 min | €32.80 | See details |
| Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → Centro Diagnostico Terapeutico Sacro Cuore | 10.5 km | 15 min | €34.85 | See details |
| Aeroporto Valerio Catullo → Hotel Leon d'Oro | 10.1 km | 18 min | €35.37 | See details |
Where we take you in Verona
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto Valerio Catullo
from €19.75Airport
37066 Caselle VR
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin"
from €140.49Airport
Via Prà Novelli, 15, 36016 Thiene VI
See prices and book →Porta Vescovo B
from €45.81Station
37131 Verona VR, Italia
See prices and book →Stazione Porta Nuova B2
from €37.23Station
37138 Verona VR, Italia
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Integrata Verona
from €44.73Hospital
Piazzale Aristide Stefani, 1, 37126 Verona VR
See prices and book →Azienda Ulss 9 Scaligera - Polifunzionale
from €41.60Hospital
Via Ospedale, 4/6, 37012 Bussolengo VR
See prices and book →CEMS srl
from €38.54Hospital
Via Lorenzo Fava, 2, 37139 Verona VR
See prices and book →Centro Diagnostico Terapeutico Sacro Cuore
from €34.85Hospital
Via S. Marco, 121, 37138 Verona VR
See prices and book →Ospedale Borgo Roma
from €36.38Hospital
Piazzale L.A. Scuro, 10, 37134 Verona VR
See prices and book →Ospedale Integrativo di Rete Marzana
from €74.11Hospital
Piazza Lambranzi, 1, 37142 Marzana VR
See prices and book →Ospedale Sacro Cuore Don Calabria
from €69.30Hospital
Viale Luigi Rizzardi, 4, 37024 Negrar di Valpolicella VR
See prices and book →Polo Chirurgico Confortini - AOUI Verona
from €44.73Hospital
Piazzale Aristide Stefani, 1, 37126 Verona VR
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Verona?
In Verona and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Verona centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Verona?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Verona?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Verona?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Verona, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car